2018 Masters Resuts

Master Results

Camden Valley, NSW October 2017

Competition results:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:

1. David McFarlane

2. Richard Hirst

3. Brian Dooley

1. Kahl Eckersley

2. Joe Costa

3. Richard Knox

 

1. Adam Huszarek

2. Phillip Tallack

3. Chris Tindall

1. Alastair Bennetts

2. Tony Russell

3. Con Kyriakides

 

 

Promotions:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:
  • David McFarlane
  • Richard Hirst
  • Jason Arnold
  • Nil
  • Nil
  • Alastair Bennetts

Competition results: HERE

Promotions (Expert & Sportsman): HERE

Promotions (F3A & Advanced): HERE

We thank the Camden Valley Club at Menangle Park for their hospitality and for hosting the event.

Wingham, NSW July 2017

Competition results:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:

1. Dean Erby

2. Brian McGowan

1. Rod Bailey

2. Tom Collinge

3. Kahl Eckersley

 

1. Felix Nieuwenhuizen

2. Robert Greenwood

3. David Tiernan

1. Adam Huszarek

2. Ray Smith

 

 

Promotions:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:
  • Nil
  • Rod Bailey
  • Felix Nieuwenhuizen
  • Adam Huszarek

Competition results: HERE

Promotions: HERE

We thank the Manning Model Aero Club (MMAC) at Wingham for their hospitality and for hosting the event.

Gunnedah, NSW September 2017

Competition results:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:

1. Brian Dooley

2. Brian McGowan

3. Shayne Lysaght

1. Jeremy Campbell

2. Gavin Fitz-Henry

3. Felix Nieuwenhuizen

 

1. Ken Hartley

2. David Tiernan

3. Adam Huzarek

1. Dan Quelch

2. Tim Welland

3. Con Kyriakides

 

 

Promotions:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:
  • Nil
  • Nil
  • Ken Hartley
  • Dan Quelch

Competition results: HERE

Promotions: HERE

We thank the Gunnedah Club (GDAA) at Gunnedah for their hospitality and for hosting the event.

SRCS, NSW June 2017

Competition results:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:

1. David McFarlane

2. Brian Dooley

3. Bill Garrod

1. Tom Collinge

2. Brian McGowan

3. Kahl Eckersley

 

1. Benjamin Burrell

2. Felix Nieuwenhuizen

3. Robert Greenwood

1. Adam Huszarek

2. Alastair Bennetts

 

 

Promotions:

F3A: Expert: Advanced: Sportsman:
  • David McFarlane
  • Tom Collinge
  • Kahl Eckersley
  • Benjamin Burrell
  • Felix Nieuwenhuizen
  • Adam Huszarek

Competition results: HERE

Promotions: HERE

We thank the Sydney Radio Control Society (SRCS) for their hospitality and for hosting the event.